Earlyloaded

we give the best exam solutions early...

WAEC GCE 2017 NOV/DEC TIME-TABLE

Posted by extralmaster on May 16, 2017 in GENERAL DISCUSSIONS » 614 view(s) » 2 Comments

I’m pleased to announce to all the candidates that are preparing for the 2017 National Examinations Council (NECO) June/July SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION (INTERNAL) that the examination timetable is out.

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Friday 14th August, 2015.
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical Planning Session) – 8.30 – 9.30am
Home Management 3 (Practical Planning Session) – 11am – 12pm
===================

Wednesday 26th to Friday 28th August, 2015.
French 3 (Oral) – Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.
===================

Thursday, 3rd September, 2015.
Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 8.30 – 10.15am.
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 8.30 – 10.15am.
Health Science 2 (Essay) – 1.30pm – 3.00pm.
Health Science 1 (Objective) – 3.00pm – 4.00pm.
Health Education 2 (Essay) – 1.30pm – 3.00pm.
Health Education 1 (Objective) – 3.00pm – 4.00pm.
===================


Friday, 4 th September, 2015 to 25th September, 2015.
Arabic 3 (Oral) – Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.
Clothing and Textile 3 (Practical) – Time for paper will be arranged by the Council
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) – Time for paper will be arranged by the Council
Home Management 3 (Practical) – Time for paper will be arranged by the Council
===================
Saturday, 5th September, 2015.
Economics 2 (Essay) – 8.30 – 10.30am
Economics 1 (Objective) – 10.30 – 11.30am
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 1.30 – 3.120pm
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 3.20 – 4.00pm
Clothing and Textile 2 (Essay) – 1.00 – 2.30pm
Clothing and Textile 1 (Objective) – 2.30 – 3.30pm
===================

Monday 7th September, 2015.
Home Management 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm – 2.o0pm.
Home Management 1 (Objective) – 2.00pm – 3.o0pm.
===================

Tuesday, 8th September, 2015.
Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) – 8.30am – 11.o0am.
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 11.00am – 12.o0 noon.
===================

Wednesday, 9th September, 2015.
Hausa 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 10.30am.
Hausa 1 (Objective) – 10.30am – 11.30am.
Igbo 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 10.30am.
Igbo 1 (Objective) – 10.30am – 11.30am.
Yoruba 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 10.30am.
Yoruba 1 (Objective) – 10.30am – 11.30am.
Edo 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 10.30am.
Edo 1 (Objective) – 10.30am – 11.30am.
Efik 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 10.30am.
Efik 1 (Objective) – 10.30am – 11.30am.
Ibibio 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 10.30am.
Ibibio 1 (Objective) – 10.30am – 11.30am.
===================

Thursday, 10th September, 2015.
Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 8.30am – 11.15am.
Physical Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 2.00pm – 4.o0pm.
History 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 10.30am.
History 1 (Objective) – 10.30am – 11.30am.
===================

Friday, 11th September, 2015.
Biology 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 10.10am.
Biology 1 (Objective) –10.10am – 11.00am.
Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm – 2.20pm.
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 2.20pm – 3.10pm.
===================

Saturday, 12th September, 2015.
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 11.00am.
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 1.00pm – 2.00pm.
===================
Monday, 14th September, 2015.
Geography 2(Essay) – 8.30am – 10.30am.
Geography 1(Objective) – 10.30am – 11.30am.
Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 1.00pm – 3.00pm.
===================

Tuesday,15th September, 2015.
Physics 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 10.00am.
Physics 1 (Objective) –10.00am – 11.15am.
Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) – 1.00pm – 2.15pm.
===================

Wednesday, 16th September, 2015.
Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 8.30am – 10.00am.
Shorthand – 8.30am – 9.45am.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm – 2.30pm.
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 2.30pm – 3.30pm.
===================

Thursday, 17th September, 2015.
Literature-In-English 2(Prose) – 8.30am – 9.45am.
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 9.45am – 10.45am.
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry ) – 1.00pm – 3.30pm.
Electronics 3 (Practical) (1st set) – 8.30am – 11.30am.
Electronics 3 (Practical) (2nd set) – 12.00noon – 3.00pm.
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) (1st set) – 8.30am – 11.30am.
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) (2nd set) – 12.00noon – 3.00pm.
===================

Friday, 18th September, 2015.
Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 10.00am.
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 10.30am – 11.30am.
Government 2 (Essay) – 2:30pm-4:30pm
Government 1 (Objective) – 4.30pm – 5.30pm.
Electronics 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm – 2.00pm.
Electronics 1 (Objective) – 2.00pm – 3.00pm.
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm – 2.00pm.
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) – 2.00pm – 3.00pm.
===================

Saturday, 19th September, 2015.
English Language 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 10.30am.
English Language 1 (Objective) – 10.30am – 11.30am.
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) – 2.30pm – 3.15pm.
===================

Tuesday, 22nd September, 2015.
Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 8.30am – 10.00am.
Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm – 3.00pm.
Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 3.00pm – 3.50pm.
Wood work 3 (practical) (1st Set) – 8.30am – 11.30am.
Wood work 3 (Practical) (2nd Set) – 12.00noon – 3.00pm.
===================

Wednesday, 23rd September, 2015.
French 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm – 2.15pm.
French 1 (Objective) – 2.15pm – 3.15pm.
===================

Thursday, 24th September, 2015.
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 10.30am.
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 10.30am – 11.30am.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 10.30am.
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 10.30am – 11.20am.
Arabic 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm – 3.00pm.
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 3.00pm – 3.50pm.
===================

Friday, 25th September, 2015.
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)
===================

Monday, 28th September, 2015.
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm – 2.15pm.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 2.15pm – 3.15pm.
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 1.30pm – 4.00pm.
===================

Tuesday, 29th September, 2015.
Business Management 2 (Essay)
Business Management 1 (Objective)
Applied Electricity 3 ( Practical )
Applied Electricity 3 ( Practical )
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Alternative to Performance)
Music 3A (Aural)
Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )
Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )
===================

Wednesday, 30th September, 2015.
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 10.15am.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) –10.15am – 11.15am.
Commerce 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm – 3.00pm.
Commerce 1 (Objective) – 3.00pm – 3.50pm.
Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm – 2.00pm.
Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 2.00pm – 2.45pm.
===================

Friday, 2nd October, 2015.
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 10.40am.
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 10.40am – 11.30am.
Typewriting (1st Set) – 8.30am – 11.10am.
Typewriting (2nd Set) – 11.30am – 2.10pm.
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm – 2.00pm.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 2.00pm – 3.00pm.
===================

Saturday October 10th, 2015.

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 9.30am – 12.00am.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 3.00pm – 4.30pm.

===================
Powered by Extralmaster

Enquiry :- 08130874855
Masterh*ck984@gmail.com


Apr 19, 2022 ~ markus says

http://imrdsoacha.gov.co/silvitra-120mg-qrms


Delete
Jun 18, 2017 ~ LEADER says

THIS IS 2015 WAEC GCE NA


Delete
Comment